You are here

SS Marloch

SS Marloch

SS Marloch, known until 1921 as RMS Victorian, was a Canadian Pacific Line steamship, built in 1904 in Belfast. She carried hundreds of emigrants from Glasgow to Quebec in June 1924.

 

Title: SS Marloch
Record Type: Boats
Also Known As: RMS Victorian
Type: Steamship
Date Launched: 1904
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 104723