You are here

SS Normanstar (143398)

SS Normanstar (143398)

The SS Normanstar was a Steel Screw Cargo Steamship built by Dunlop Bremner & Co Ltd, Port Glasgow for the Blue Star Line Ltd.

 

 

Title: SS Normanstar (143398)
Record Type: Boats
Also Known As: SS Almeda
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Steel Screw Steamship
Registration: 143398
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 120108