You are here

SS Blairdevon (147946)

SS Blairdevon (147946)

The SS Blairdevon was a Steel Screw Cargo Steamer built by Napier Miller & Co Ltd, Old Kilpatrick in 1925 for the Nisbet Shipping Co, Glasgow.

 

Title: SS Blairdevon (147946)
Record Type: Boats
Also Known As: Dorothea; Jennifer Jane
Type: Steel Screw Cargo Steamer
Date Launched: 28-11-1924
Registration: 147946
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 120151