82956: Work Crew on Bernera Bridge

Work Crew on Bernera Bridge

A group of workmen on the Bernera Bridge.

Sitting on rail l-r Angus Matheson 18 Hacklete, D.W. Mackenzie 13 Hacklete, Alexander Maclennan 8 Kirkibost.

Standing on pavement l-r John Macdonald 5 Tobson, Angus Maciver 1 Tobson, Norman Macdonald 14 Hacklete, Dolly Macinnes 20 Kirkibost, Donald Matheson 18 Hacklete, George Maciver 11 Hacklete, Iain Macdonald 3 Hacklete, John Mackenzie 12 Hacklete.

Standing on bridge l-r Bill Eadie Earshader, ? , Calum Macdonald 5 Breaclete, Peter Macinnes 16a Tobson, Murdo Macdonald 16 Tobson, Iain Macdonald 3 Earshader, Angus Mackenzie West Earshader, ? Macdonald”Jollyman” Tobson.

Sitting on bridge l-r Peter Macdonald 8 Hacklete, John Maciver 14 Tobson, Norman Macdonald 7 Tobson, John Macdonald 7 Tobson, Donald John 1 Tobson, John Stewart, Angus Macdonald 2 Earshader.

Origin Date:
Bernera Historical Society