86398: Bernera ladies group photo

Bernera ladies group photo
A studio photograph of Bernera ladies fellowship:
3rd row- Neillag Macdonald 4 Croir, Peggy Hastie 11 Kirkibost, Mary Maciver 9 Hacklete, Dollag Maclennan 3 Kirkibost Jean Ann Macaulay 10 Hacklete.
Front Peggy Ann Maciver 2 Croir, Fanny Macaskill Church of Scotland Manse Breaclete, Maireag Macdonald 8 Tobson , Margaret Macdonald 12 Tobson.;

Back l-r Christina Matheson 18 Hacklete, Catherine Mackenzie 12 Hacklete, Chirsty Mary Macinnes 16a Tobson, Chrissie Macdonald 17 Tobson, Joan Macaulay 10 Hacklete.

A studio photograph of Bernera ladies fellowship: Bk l-r Christina Matheson 18 Hacklete, Catherine Mackenzie 12 Hacklete, Chirsty Mary Macinnes 16a Tobson, Chrissie Macdonald 17 Tobson, Joan Macaulay 10 Hacklete. 3rd row- Neillag Macdonald 4 Croir, Peggy Hastie 11 Kirkibost, Mary Maciver 9 Hacklete, Dollag Maclennan, Kirkibost, Jean Ann Macaulay 10 Hacklete. 2nd row- Katie Ann Macdonald 5 Breaclete, Mabel Morrison 4 Kirkibost , Joan Macdonald 16 Tobson, Chirsty Mary Maciver 22 Kirkibost, Catherine Macdonald 10 Breaclete, Catherine Macaulay 1 Hacklete, Barabel Macdonald 2 Breaclete. Front Peggy Ann Maciver 2 Croir, Fanny Macaskill Church of Scotland Manse Breaclete, Maireag Macdonald 8 Tobson , Margaret Macdonald 12 Tobson.

Bernera Historical Society