Gravir School - 1935

Back row, left to right: Duncan Matheson Macmillan of 20 Gravir; Alick Murdo Mackay of 28 Gravir; Malcolm John Mackay of 42 Gravir; Donald Matheson of 30 Gravir; Malcolm Nicolson of 22 Gravir; Allan Macritchie of 8 Glenside, Gravir; Kenneth Morrison of 43 Gravir; Murdo Ian Smith Macleod of the Free Church Manse, Gravir; Miss D Mackenzie (teacher).

Second row, left to right: Robert Donald Macleod of the Free Church Manse, Gravir; Jane Ann Matheson of 26 Gravir; Angusina Chisholm of 16 Gravir; Barbara Morrison of 40 Gravir; Flora Campbell of 18b Gravir; Mary Bell Morrison of 43 Gravir; Lily Nicolson of Blar Ban Cottage, Gravir; Mary Ann Matheson of 4 Glenside Gravir; Donald John Matheson of 4 Glenside, Gravir.

Front row, left to right: Isabella Macphail of 19 Gravir; Jessie Matheson of 30 Gravir; Christina (Ciorstag Iain) Macinnes of 8 Gravir; Alexina Campbell of 11 Glenside, Gravir; Christina (Ciorstag Aonghais) Macinnes of 8 Gravir; Marion Campbell of 13 Gravir; Etta Campbell of 11 Glenside Gravir.

Image Details
Origin Date: