You are here

Sheshader, Lewis

Sheshader, Lewis

Sheshader is a crofting township on the Eye Peninsula, Isle of Lewis.

 

Title: Sheshader, Lewis
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Seisiadar; Seiseadar
Also Known As: Sheshadir
Type: Village/Township
Grid Ref Easting: 155025
Grid Ref Northing: 934200
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 10448