You are here

Bunavoneader, Harris

Bunavoneader, Harris

Bunavoneader, otherwise Bunavoneadar, is situated to the north of Tarbert. Situated there are the remains of disused whaling station.

 

Title: Bunavoneader, Harris
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Bun Abhainn Eadarra
Also Known As: Bunavoneddar
Grid Ref Easting: 113363
Grid Ref Northing: 904290
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 107596