You are here

Ahmore, North Uist

Ahmore, North Uist

Ahmore is the mainland part of the township Ahmore and Orasay. 

 

Title: Ahmore, North Uist
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: An Àth Mhòr; Ath Mhor
Also Known As: Ath More
Grid Ref Easting: 85196
Grid Ref Northing: 874408
Record Maintained By: CEUT
Subject Id: 108902