You are here

Milton, South Uist

Milton, South Uist

Milton is a small crofting township on the west coast of South Uist, located a mile south of Kildonan.

 

Title: Milton, South Uist
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Gearra-Bhailteas
Also Known As: Garryvaltos
Type: Township
Grid Ref Easting: 73573
Grid Ref Northing: 826555
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 109023