You are here

Cluer, Harris

Cluer, Harris

Cluer is a village on the east side of Harris, in the district known as the Bays.

 

Title: Cluer, Harris
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Cliuthar; Cluthair
Also Known As: Cluier
Type: Village
Grid Ref Easting: 114503
Grid Ref Northing: 890935
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 1125