You are here

Noonsbrough, Shetland

Noonsbrough, Shetland

Noonsbrough is a coastal headland settlement in the united parish of Sandsting and Aithsting, in the Mainland, Shetland.

 

Title: Noonsbrough, Shetland
Record Type: Locations
Also Known As: Noonsburgh
Grid Ref Easting: 429488
Grid Ref Northing: 1157215
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 119120