You are here

Marig, Harris

Marig, Harris

Marig, otherwise Maraig, is a settlement in North Harris on the north shore of Loch Marig.

Satellite Image

 

Title: Marig, Harris
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Màraig
Also Known As: Maraig, Maruig, Maaraig
Type: Village/Township
Grid Ref Easting: 120210
Grid Ref Northing: 906590
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 13338