You are here

Balivanich, Benbecula

Balivanich, Benbecula

Balivanich is village of Benbecula, to the west of the causeway linking Benbecula to North Uist. It is the most populous settlement in Benbecula.

 

Title: Balivanich, Benbecula
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Baile a' Mhanaich; Bail' a' Mhanaich; Bailebhainich
Also Known As: Balivanish
Grid Ref Easting: 77105
Grid Ref Northing: 855380
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 13581