You are here

Seilebost, Harris

Seilebost, Harris

Seilebst is a village in south Harris, six miles southwest of Tarbert.

 

Title: Seilebost, Harris
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Seilibost; Seilaboist
Also Known As: Chillibost
Type: Village/Township
Grid Ref Easting: 106838
Grid Ref Northing: 896829
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 18601