You are here

Lickisto, Harris

Lickisto, Harris

Lickisto, or Licisto, is a small village on Loch Stockinish, in the Bays area of South Harris.

 

Title: Lickisto, Harris
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Liceasto
Also Known As: Licisto, Likisto
Type: Village/Township
Grid Ref Easting: 112004
Grid Ref Northing: 892282
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 41558