You are here

Eoropie, Ness

Eoropie, Ness

Eoropie is a village, part of Ness in the north of Lewis.

Satellite image

 

Title: Eoropie, Ness
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Eòrapaidh; Eòropaidh; Eoropaidh; Eorrapidh
Also Known As: Europie
Type: Village/Township
Grid Ref Easting: 151557
Grid Ref Northing: 964997
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 47735