You are here

Port of Ness, Lewis

Port of Ness, Lewis

 

Title: Port of Ness, Lewis
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Port Nis; Cealagbhal; Calaigmhol; Port Chealagbhall; Port Chealagbhal
Also Known As: Calliovol
Type: Village/Township
Grid Ref Easting: 153635
Grid Ref Northing: 963750
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 47736