You are here

Cuithir, Lewis

Cuithir, Lewis

Cuithir is an area in the Eastern end of the current township of Ranish.

 

Title: Cuithir, Lewis
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Cuidhir
Also Known As: Quier
Type: Clachan
Grid Ref Easting: 141141
Grid Ref Northing: 924714
Record Maintained By: CECTL
Subject Id: 538