You are here

Liniclate, Benbecula

Liniclate, Benbecula

Liniclate is a scattered hamlet near Creagorry in Benbecula. It is the site of Sgoil Lionacleit, the community secondary school which serves the Uists.

 

Title: Liniclate, Benbecula
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Lionacleit
Also Known As: Liniclete
Type: Hamlet
Grid Ref Easting: 79110
Grid Ref Northing: 849860
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 70034