You are here

Balmartin, North Uist

Balmartin, North Uist

Balmartin is a crofting township on the western side of North Uist.

 

Title: Balmartin, North Uist
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Baile Mhàrtainn; Baile Mhartuinn
Also Known As: Balemartin
Type: Township
Grid Ref Easting: 72681
Grid Ref Northing: 873416
Record Maintained By: CEUT
Subject Id: 75014