You are here

Brusda, Berneray

Brusda, Berneray

Brusda is an area within Ruisgarry, to the north of the isle of Berneray. To the west lies Loch Bhrusda, popular nowadays for fishing.

 

Title: Brusda, Berneray
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Brùsta
Also Known As: Bruist
Grid Ref Easting: 92234
Grid Ref Northing: 882756
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 76765