You are here

Croigarry, Lewis

Croigarry, Lewis

Nisreaval and Soval were originally part of Croigarry. They were split up and Soval became part of Keose and Nisreaval part of Leurbost common grazings.

 

Title: Croigarry, Lewis
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Crothaigearraidh
Also Known As: Croigary
Type: Farm/Tack
Grid Ref Easting: 134959
Grid Ref Northing: 926467
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 8427