You are here

Carrigreich, Harris

Carrigreich, Harris

Carrigreich is a small village on the east side of the Isle of Harris, on the road from Tarbert to Scalpay. 

Satellite Image

 

Title: Carrigreich, Harris
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Carragraich; Caragraich
Also Known As: Carragreich
Type: Village/Township
Grid Ref Easting: 119503
Grid Ref Northing: 898740
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 9668