You are here

Margaret Maclean

Margaret Maclean

Margaret (1822-1855) was a daughter of Malcolm Maclean and Ann Maclean, 13 Old Mangersta. She was the first wife of John Macleod, 2 Old Carnish and they lived at 5 Old Mangersta. They had no children.
 

 

Title: Margaret Maclean
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairead Chaluim
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1822
Date of Death: 1855
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEC 925
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 100950