You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (1883-1952) was the son of Norman Macdonald and Ann Macleod of 3 Upper Carloway.

Donald spent some time in Montana.

He married Ann Macarthur of 43 Upper Carloway.  The couple resided at 3 Upper Carloway. 

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Ghirky
Date of Birth: 1883
Date of Death: 1952
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 1428
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 101121