You are here

Donald Maclennan

Donald Maclennan

Donald (1846-1917) was the son of Donald Maclennan and Ann Macdonald, 4 Upper Carloway.

He married Ann Macleod of 31 Upper Carloway and they resided in Stornoway. 

 

Title: Donald Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Dròbhair
Date of Birth: 1846
Date of Death: 1917
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 1440
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 101133