You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald (born 1821) was the daughter of John Macdonald and Ann Mackenzie of Gisla.

She married John Macdonald of 11 Geshader and had 8 children.

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy; Mairead Iain Laghaich
Date of Birth: 1821
Date of Death: 1904
Date of Marriage: 04-01-1842
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 28
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 10118