You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John (born 1848) was a son of John MacDonald and Margaret Macdonald, 11 Geshader. He married Christina Macleod, 8 Enaclete and had four children.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Leeda
Date of Birth: 1848
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 33
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 10123