You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald (born 1855), daughter of John Macdonald and Margaret Macdonald 11 Geshader, married Murdo Maclean and lived at 5 Aird Uig.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy; Mairead an Ghraisibhig
Date of Birth: 1855
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 36
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 10124