You are here

Donald Smith

Donald Smith

Donald, born in 1862, was a son of Malcolm and Mary nee Smith, 18 Kirkibost. He married Catherine nee Graham and settled in Ness.

 

Title: Donald Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Rob; Domhnall Chaluim Rhuaidh; Doisean
Date of Birth: 03-07-1862
Date of Marriage: 08-01-1889
Occupation: Merchant; Lay Preacher
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 572
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10145