You are here

John Angus Macdonald

John Angus Macdonald

John Angus (born 1925) was a son of John MacDonald and Katie Ann Macleod, 11 Geshader. He married Christina Mackay, 4 Crulivig and had five sons and one daughter, who died in childhood.

 

Title: John Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anga Lion
Date of Birth: 08-09-1925
Occupation: Seaweed harvester
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 285
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 10188