You are here

Iain Macdonald

Iain Macdonald

Iain (1962-1998) was a son of John Angus MacDonald and Christina Mackay, 11 Geshader. Iain was unmarried.

 

Title: Iain Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Leo
Date of Birth: 10-06-1962
Date of Death: 20-08-1998
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 533
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 10200