You are here

Christina Mackay

Christina Mackay

Christina (1934-2001) was a daughter of Angus Mackay and Catherine Ann Morrison, 4 Crulivig. She was married to Angus Macdonald, 11 Geshader and had five sons and one daughter, who died in childhood.

Title: Christina Mackay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairstiona Aonghais na Ciorstaidh
Also Known As: Cairstiona a Bhodaich
Date of Birth: 19-06-1934
Date of Death: March 2001
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 286
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 10205