You are here

Malcolm Smith

Malcolm Smith

Malcolm was a son of Malcolm and Mary nee Maciver who settled at 18 Kirkibost. He was a sailor.

 

Title: Malcolm Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Chaluim Rhuaidh
Date of Birth: 09-06-1867
Date of Death: 30-03-1893
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 574
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10266