You are here

Ann Maciver

Ann Maciver

Ann, born c1845, was a daughter of Angus and Christina nee Maclean. After her marriage to John Mackenzie she lived at 4 Croir then moved to 13 Hacklete in 1880 when it was lotted.

Title: Ann Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Aonghais Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 1845
Date of Death: 16-10-1931
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 576
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10288