You are here

Lena MacAskill

Lena MacAskill

Lena was the daughter of Lexy MacAskill of 4 Ruisgarry (Tarraloch). She started attending Berneray School in April 1931. Following  her mother’s marriage to Alasdair Ruaidh, she lived at 1 Borve. 

Lena married Kenneth Morrison of 3 Borve, where they made their home. Together they had five children.

 

Title: Lena MacAskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Lexina MacAskill
Date of Birth: 10-12-1925
Date of Death: 27-09-1993
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 260
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 103742