You are here

Donald Buchanan

Donald Buchanan

Donald (born 1873) was a son of John Buchanan and Margaret Macdonald, 6 Brenish. He married Mary Maclean, 1 Brenish and they had eight children.

They relocated to 9 Mangersta when the village was relotted in 1911.  

 

Title: Donald Buchanan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Iain Chaluim
Also Known As: Domhnall Iain Mhoir
Date of Birth: 1873
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 104105