You are here

Christina Ann MacLeod

Christina Ann MacLeod

Christina Ann, known as Chirsty Ann, was born in 1910, the daughter of Norman MacLeod and Marion MacLeod of 5 Borve. She attended Berneray School between 1917 and 1924, leaving for Kingussie Higher Grade School. She was manageress of Lochboisdale Hotel.

 

Title: Christina Ann MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ciorstaidh-Anna Thormoid Dhòmhnaill Mhòir
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann MacLeod
Date of Birth: 16-08-1910
Date of Death: 18-12-1980
Occupation: Manager
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 431
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 104494