You are here

Morag Kate MacAskill

Morag Kate MacAskill

Morag Kate, or Marion, was born in 1923, the daughter of Allan MacAskill and Mary MacLeod of 7 Borve. She started attending Berneray School in 1929. She died of tuberculosis in 1939.

 

Title: Morag Kate MacAskill
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mòr Ailein Dhonnchaidh
Also Known As: Marion MacAskill
Date of Birth: 13-07-1923
Date of Death: 28-02-1939
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 511
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 104538