You are here

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Morrison

Margaret (1880-1936) was a daughter of Hector Morrison and Alexanderina Smith, 2 Gravir. was the wife of George Macdonald, 21 Marvig.

In Lochs, in 1902, she married George Macdonald, 21 Marvig. Margaret and George settled at 21 Marvig and they had nine children.

 

 

Title: Margaret Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 15-08-1880
Date of Death: 1936
Date of Marriage: 20-02-1902
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 26
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1047