You are here

Annabella Macleod

Annabella Macleod

Annabella (1886-1966) was a daughter of Angus Macleod and Marion Macaulay, 48 North Shawbost. She married Murdo Smith, 14 North Bragar and they lived at 48 North Shawbost before relocating to Stornoway. They had nine children.

 

Title: Annabella Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Barabul Aonghais Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Barabul Tuairtean
Date of Birth: 1886
Date of Death: 1966
Date of Marriage: 1907
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 104753