You are here

Isabella Macaulay

Isabella Macaulay

Isabella, born c1837, was a daughter of Neil and Mary nee Macritchie, Croir. She married Donald Macaulay and lived in Bosta until 1878 when they settled at 19 Kirkibost.

 

Title: Isabella Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ishbel Neill Chrothair
Date of Birth: 1837
Date of Death: 19-01-1909
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 597
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10503