You are here

Mary Ann Morrison

Mary Ann Morrison

Mary Ann (1924-1982) was a daughter of John Morrison and Margaret Macdonald, 29 Brenish. She married Kenneth John Maclean, 1 Brenish and they settled there, at his family home. They had a son and three daughters.

 

Title: Mary Ann Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Anna Johnse
Date of Birth: 10-01-1924
Date of Death: 01-04-1982
Date of Marriage: 1953
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 105154