You are here

Mary Johanna Macritchie

Mary Johanna Macritchie

Mary Johanna (1932-2003) was a daughter of Murdo  Macritchie and Janet Macaskill, 8 Glenside, Gravir. She was a teacher in Stornoway

 

Title: Mary Johanna Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Joey
Date of Birth: 08-08-1932
Date of Death: 2003
Occupation: Teacher
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1460
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 10553