You are here

Catherine MacLean

Catherine MacLean

Catherine, known as Katie, was born in 1874, the daughter of schoolmaster Donald John MacLean and Helen Wood of Rubha Mor.

 

Title: Catherine MacLean
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ceiteag Dhòmhnaill-Iain Iain
Also Known As: Katie MacLean
Date of Birth: 29-04-1874
Date of Death: 1955
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 3115
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 105693