You are here

Jessie Macaulay

Jessie Macaulay

Jessie, born in 1865, was a daughter of Donald and Isabella nee Macaulay, who settled at 19 Kirkibost. She was married in Stornoway to Donald Macleod from Dun Carloway; two sons, Donald and Hugh.

The family later moved to Greenock.

 

Title: Jessie Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaid Dhomhnaill Mairi
Date of Birth: 05-11-1865
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 599
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10571