You are here

John Matheson

John Matheson

John Matheson (1933-2010) was a son of John Matheson and Agnes MacMillan. The family lived at 23 Gravir and 25 Gravir. In 1934 they moved to 4 Glenside, Gravir.

At East Kilbride, in 1967, he  married a Paisley born girl. The couple settled in Glasgow and they had at least two children.

 

 

Title: John Matheson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Iain Iain
Also Known As: Iain Beag 'ain Bhain
Date of Birth: 03-05-1933
Date of Death: 2010
Date of Marriage: 1967
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 105711