You are here

Calum Maciver

Calum Maciver

Calum (c1919-1978) was the son of Malcolm Maciver and Margaret Macleod, 12 Kneep. He was born at 30a Valtos and relocated with his family to 2 Ardroil in the early 1920s. He lived there most of his life but also spent some time with his other sisters at 4 Kirkibost and 22 Lemreway.

 

Title: Calum Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Chaluim Alasdair
Also Known As: Calum Ghaoithein
Date of Birth: 1919
Date of Death: 30-06-1978
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 105778