You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (born 1891) was a son of Murdo Macdonald and Catherine Smith, 2 Kneep. He emigrated to Australia, returned to 3 Ardroil and in later life lived at 8 Mangersta. Donald was unmarried.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Mhurchaidh a' Ghreusaich
Also Known As: Domhnall Sheoc
Date of Birth: 09-06-1891
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 105780